APWU 2019 Election Unofficial Vote Tally

GENERAL AND DEPARTMENTS

PRESIDENT
Mark Dimondstein – 15766
Greg Bell – 6746
John L. Marcotte – 9765
Tony D. McKinnon, Sr. – 3151
EXECUTIVE VICE PRESIDENT
Debby Szeredy Р14237 
Sam Wood – 7794
Jonathan Smith – 13108
SECRETARY-TREASURER
Elizabeth “Liz” Powell – 25276
Jeane Gardiner – 9488
INDUSTRIAL RELATIONS DIRECTOR
Vance Zimmerman – 13205
Scott M. Hoffman – 11735
LEGISLATIVE/POLITICAL DIRECTOR
Judy Beard – 17653
Courtney Jenkins – 9797
Thomas Benson – 7490
ORGANIZATION DIRECTOR
Anna Smith – 17736
Doris Simmons – 6996
RESEARCH AND EDUCATION DIRECTOR
Joyce B. Robinson – 14273
Dena Briscoe – 10592
HUMAN RELATIONS DIRECTOR
Susan M. “Sue” Carney – 18979
Nannette J. Corley – 4932
Daleo Freeman – 10908
HEALTH PLAN DIRECTOR
Robert Furbush 8618
Sebrina E. Maynard – 11152
Sarah Jane Rodriguez – 13659

REGIONAL COORDINATORS

CENTRAL REGION
Sharyn M. Stone – 3818
Roscoe Woods – 2265
EASTERN REGION
William LaSalle – 1268
Gwendolyn Lane – 794
AJ Jones – 2216
NORTHEAST REGION
Scott Adams 1713
Tiffany Foster 3026
SOUTHERN REGION
Kennith L. Beasley – 4320
Princella J. Edwards Vogel – 1637
WESTERN REGION
Omar M. Gonzalez – 2978
Dominic Davis – 1004

CLERK DIVISION

CLERK DIRECTOR
Clint Burelson- 6769
Lamont A. Brooks – 10519
CLERK ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (A)
Sam Lisenbe – 8960
Michael Macho – 8030
CLERK ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (B)
Lynn Pallas-Barber – 9981
Christine “Chris” Pruitt – 7197
NBA CENTRAL REGION CHICAGO REGION (B)
Mike O’Hearn – 696
Devendra Rathore “D” – 790
NBA CENTRAL REGION WICHITA REGION (A)
Ashley Cargill – 306
David W. Black, Sr. – 256
NBA SOUTHERN REGION ATLANTA REGION (C)
Michael Sullivan – 1145
William G. Flanagan, Jr. – 746
NBA SOUTHERN REGION DALLAS REGION (A)
Jack Crawford – 687
Carlton Williams – 566
NBA SOUTHERN REGION DALLAS REGION (C)
Alex Aleman – 424
Diann Scurlark – 469
Ben Martinez – 365
NBA WESTERN REGION SAN FRANCISCO REGION (A)
Sonia E. Canchola – 710
Ricardo “Rick” Ruiz – 653
NBA WESTERN REGION SAN FRANCISCO REGION (C)
Eric A. Van Dyke – 818
Terry L. Hood – 501

MOTOR VEHICLE SERVICE DIVISION

NBA EASTERN REGION
Kenneth (Ken) Prinz – 336
Michael “Mike” Strano – 86
NBA SOUTHEAST SUB-REGION
Bruce E. Amey – 352
Gregory Dixon – 277
NBA SOUTHWEST SUB-REGION
Dwight (D.D.) Johnson – 97
Dyrike Shaw – 143

MAINTENANCE DIVISION

MAINTENANCE DIRECTOR
Idowu Balogun – 3492
Sayed Moustafa – 1506
MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (A)
Jimmie Waldon – 3290
Kenneth Wall – 1634
MAINTENANCE ASSISTANT DIRECTOR (B)
Terry B. Martinez – 3067
Steven Duckworth – 1935
NBA SOUTHERN REGION (A)
John Gearhard – 795
Michael Burris – 440
NBA SOUTHERN REGION (B)
Carlos Paz – 735
Kyle Powell – 493
NBA WESTERN REGION (B)
Louis M. Kingsley – 466
Caroline B. Federico – 237

RETIREES DEPARTMENT

RETIREES DIRECTOR
Nancy E. Olumekor – 4895
Jennifer D. Fulbright – 4830
RETIREES NCD WESTERN REGION
Patricia A. Williams – 992
Patricia Mort – 497

Source: OSC Voting

Related:

Leave a Reply

Required fields are marked *