2 thoughts on “Can AO Postmaster promote PTF to full time without posting the job on E-Reassign?

  1. Union and NAME of Local/Branch
    Local 486-487
    Office held, if any
    President
    It is a residual vacancy.

  2. Union and NAME of Local/Branch
    APWU - Auburn WA Local
    Office held, if any
    Retired President
    Was there a residual vacancy? If not, the MOU Re Filling of Residual Vacancies wouldn’t apply. The process of PTF conversion would then be the same as in the pre-2011 days per Article 7.3 and Article 37.5.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *